Athletes

Curt Alitz (James I. O’Neill) – 2017

Tracey Armstead (Monticello) – 2017

Rich Beattle (Warwick Valley) – 2018

Kristin Callan (Monroe-Woodbury) – 2020/2021

Elzie Coleman (Newburgh Free Academy) – 2018

Debbie Cubbon (Middletown) – 2020/2021

Chris Egger (Middletown) – 2019

Benn Fields (Washingtonville) – 2017

Chip Furman (Tri Valley) – 2020/2021

Carrie Gorton (Roscoe) – 2017

Jose Guadalupe (Warwick) – 2020/2021

Dennis Gurrant (Monroe-Woodbury) – 2017

Diana Halpin (Monroe) – 2018

Russ Hodge (NYMA) – 2017

Felicia Hodges (Newburgh Free Academy) – 2017

Heather Iatauro (Tri-Valley) – 2019

Karen Kelly (Wallkill) – 2019

Michelle Kercado (Monroe) – 2018

John Kinney (Port Jervis) – 2019

Kate Landau (Tri-Valley) – 2017

Ryan Loughey (Tri-Valley) – 2018

Marissa Maggio (Cornwall) – 2018

Joe McDonald (Kingston) – 2020/2021

David McFadgen Sr. (Newburgh Free Academy) – 2018

Dave O’Connor (Valley Central) – 2018

Erika Pietrzak (Cornwall) – 2020/2021

JR Quinn (Port Jervis) – 2019

Tammi Reiss (Eldred) – 2019

Aislinn Ryan (Warwick Valley) – 2017

Kim Ryan (New Paltz) – 2018

John Trautmann (Monroe-Woodbury) – 2017


Teams/Relays

  • 1950 Monticello Boys XC Team (Leo Glass, Frank Laufersweiler, Tom King, Steve Murran, John Smith, Jack Taylor, Mike Tursi and Coach Minard Branning) – 2017


  • 2003 Newburgh Free Academy Girls 4X400M (Perry Brown, Nia Cooper, Kenata Gumbs, Gia Serrette and Cassiopia Williams) – 2020/2021


  • 1983 Washingtonville Girls XC (Kim Bailey, Sue Fink, Diane Gracey-Chiaro, Donna Graham-Finan, Stacey Lennon-Gorman, Jennifer Parsons and Dawn Preuss-Creeden) – 2019


  • Washingtonville Boys 4 X 800M (Pat Ferrigno, John Hess, Victor Nieves and Jerry Roeder) – 2018


Coaches

Ron Bauer (Sullivan West) – 2020/2021

Malcolm Burks (Newburgh) – 2019

Hugh Cauthers (Monroe-Woodbury) – 2018

Charlie Delamonico (Washingtonville) – 2019

Rich Furst (Warwick) – 2019

Lou Hall (Monroe-Woodbury) – 2017

Joe Iatauro (Tri-Valley) – 2017

Missy Iatauro (Tri-Valley) – 2017

Art Jessup (Washingtonville – 2018

Tim St. Lawrence (Warwick) – 2018

Dick Wilson (Monroe-Woodbury) – 20/21


Officials

Ken Brooker – 2020/2021

Ed Kellman – 2019

Andre Lamarre – 2019

Lorraine Lamarre – 2019

Mary Onken – 2017

Bud Weiner – 2020/2021

Joe Wolfe – 2018